Wavosaur home Wavosaur
Wavosaur free audio editor support forum
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

fixed window size using reaktor as vst-fx

 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Wavosaur Forum Index -> Bug Report
 
Author Message
toxonic



Joined: 01 Apr 2007
Posts: 19
Location: germany

PostPosted: Tue Apr 03, 2007 2:56 pm    Post subject: fixed window size using reaktor as vst-fx Reply with quote

i build a lot of my most used fx by my own on ni reaktor! generally it's no problem to use them in wavosaur but one thing is really annoying: neither it's possible to scroll through the vst-window nor that i could change the size of the window! this is a real problem when using ensembles with huge panels!
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Wavosaur Main Developer
Site Admin


Joined: 30 Sep 2006
Posts: 473
Location: France

PostPosted: Tue Apr 03, 2007 5:06 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

We know this problem.
VST rack is still under dev.
_________________
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Wavosaur Main Developer
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
http://www.wavosaur.com
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Send e-mail Visit poster's website
toxonic



Joined: 01 Apr 2007
Posts: 19
Location: germany

PostPosted: Tue Apr 03, 2007 6:35 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

okay! thanks a lot! Cool
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    Wavosaur Forum Index -> Bug Report All times are GMT
Page 1 of 1

 
Other topics :





Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group